Holy Trinity School A Catholic Community of Service & Academic Excellence Serving students from Preschool through Grade 8

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Alumni News

 
 
Our Holy Trinity alumnae continue to make us proud! 
 
Holy Trinity 2018 Graduate, Clare Fox, making a splash in the local music and theater scene: Read More!
 
 
Congratulations to the following students on earning a 4 year renewable scholarship to St. Ignatius High School. The 2019 Ignatian Scholars are: Gavin Anderson, Colin Farrell, Owen Hobbs, Chas Knittel, Connor Malicki, Patrick Martin, Seamus McGinty, Will Riley and Jack Wendt 
 
Holy Name High School Second Quarter Honors 2019-2020 School Year
 
First Honors             Second Honors
Lauren Boling            Colin Kenneally
Steven Boling
 
Elyria Catholic High School First Semestr Honors for the 2019-2020 School Year
 
1st Honors                                        2nd Honors                                            
Mackenzie Kemer '20                        Madeline Bierek '20
                                                           Annaliese Evenden '23
 
Saint Joseph Academy Academic Honors (GPA 3.3 or higher) or 3.7 (Freshmen) for First Semester 2019-2020
 
High Honors:                             Honors:
Caitlin Barber                              Rebecca Singh
Audrey Dinger                             Lauren Weisenseel
Mary Gassman
Gillian Ginley
Mary Lepore
Evelyn Maloof
Emma McConnell
Madeline McNett
Maeve Mullen
Kate Nieberding
Ava Roberston
Cassandra Roisman
 
 
 
St. Ignatius High School Academic Honors Second Semester 2018-2019
 
First Honors GPA 4.0 & Above
Second Honors GPA 3.7-3.999 Honor Roll GPA 3.3 - 3.699
Connor Amendola Zachery Foley Cole Amendola
Daniel Drellishak Thomas Kimble
Nathan Ansberry
Jacob Eiermann Jake Maloof Gavin Hirz
Zeb Eldridge John Regan Chas Knittel
Colin Farrell Matthew Sullivan Michael Norman
Michael Harsar Jack Wendt Trent Scharff
Merick Hartley   Timothy Schmelter
Joshua Havrilla   Jim Slife
Braden Hilditch    
Owen Hobbs    
Eli Kappler    
Mark Kikta    
Kenneth Klubnik    
Sean Lawlor    
Connor Malicki    
Patrick Martin    
Casey McChrystal    
Peter McGreal    
Daniel Mullen    
Jack Norris    
Dominic Opron    
Aiden Reilly    
Liam Reilly    
William Riley    
KJ Ripich    
Kyu Shim    
Alex Sidloski    
Patrick Sullivan    
Daniel Vrablic    
Nathan Vrablic    
Charles Wendt    
Luke Zidar    
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
Congratulations to the following alumni on being named National Merit Semifinalists: 
 
Charlie Wendt (St. Ignatius HS)
 
2019:
Danny Mullen (St. Ignatius HS)
 
Andy Hoffman (St. Edward HS)
 
Jack Stalla (St. Edward HS)
 
2018:
Sean Patterson (St. Edward HS)