Holy Trinity School A Catholic Community of Service & Academic Excellence Serving students from Preschool through Grade 8

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Alumni News

 
 
Our Holy Trinity alumnae continue to make us proud! 
 
National Honor Society Inductees (St. Ignatius HS) and HT Class of 2018:
 
Matthew Sullivan
Aidan Reilly
Dominic Opron
Sean Lawlor
Zeb Eldridge
 
 
National Honor Society Inductees (Magnificat HS) and HT Class of 2018:
Grace Fife
Clare Fox
Claire Harvey 
Abbey Havrilla
Kaitlyn Kemer
Maddie Norman
Catherine Wild
 
 
Elyria Catholic First Semester Honors:
 
1st Honors                              2nd Honors                         3rd Honors
Graydon Rollins '24                 Grayson Kramer '24             Jack Kenneally '23
Nathan Waltos '24                   Colin Kenneally '22               Anthony Hutter '24
                                                Matthew Boehm '21
 
Saint Joseph Academy Academic Honors (GPA 3.3 or higher) or 3.7 (Freshmen) for First Semester 2020-2021
 
High Honors:                             Honors:
Caitlin Barber                              Rebecca Singh
Audrey Dinger                             Lauren Weisenseel
Mary Gassman                            Madeline McNett
Ava Kappler                                 Emma Fox                   
Evelyn Maloof                              Reagan Caspar
Emma McConnell                        Clare Doverspike
Madeline McNett                          Mary Lepore    
Maeve Mullen
Kate Nieberding
Ava Roberston
Cassandra Roisman
 
St. Ignatius High School - Second Semester 2020-2021

Frank Adamo - First Honors 

Connor Amendola - First Honors

Nathan Ansberry - Honor Roll

Jacob Eiermann - First Honors

Zeb Eldridge - First Honors

Colin Farrell - First Honors

Zachary Foley - First Honors

Michael Harsar - First Honors

Max Hartley - Honor Roll

Joshua Havrilla - First Honors

Kevin Hearns Jr. - Honor Roll

Braden Hilditch - Honor Roll

Gavin Hirz - Honor Roll

Owen Hobbs - First Honors

Eli Kappler - First Honors

Mark Kikta - First Honors

Thomas Kimble - Second Honors

Kenneth Klubnik - Second Honors

Charles Knittel Jr - Second Honors

Sean Lawlor - First Honors

Charles Lyon - Honor Roll

Connor Malicki - First Honors

Patrick Martin - First Honors ]

Peter McGreal - First Honors

Andrew Munro - First Honors

Michael Norman - Honor Roll

Jack Norris - First Honors

Joseph Norris - First Honors

Dominic Opron - First Honors

John Reddy - Second Honors

Aidan Reilly - First Honors

John Riley - First Honors

William Riley - First Honors

Ryan Roche - Second Honors

Trent Scharff - Second Honors

Kyu Shim - First Honors

Peter Shmelter - Honor Roll

Timothy Shmelter - First Honors

Alex Sidloski - First Honors

James Slife - First Honors

Matthew Sullivan - First Honors

Michael Swanson 9 Honor Roll Holy Trinity - Avon 

Maximus Woidke 9 Honor Roll Holy Trinity - Avon 

Luke Zidar 11 First Honors Holy Trinity - Avon 

 
 
 
Congratulations to the following alumni on being named National Merit Semifinalists: 
 
 
 
2020:
Mark Kikta (St. Ignatius)
 
2019:
Danny Mullen (St. Ignatius HS)
 
Andy Hoffman (St. Edward HS)
 
Jack Stalla (St. Edward HS)
 
Charlie Wendt (St. Ignatius HS)
 
2018:
Sean Patterson (St. Edward HS)